All events

Previous month Next month

June 2021

  • Tue 1 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Wed 2 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Thu 3 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Fri 4 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Sat 5 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Sun 6 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Mon 7 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Tue 8 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Wed 9 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Thu 10 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Fri 11 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Sat 12 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Sun 13 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Mon 14 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

  • Tue 15 June

    Football: Football First Team Y11 V

    All day

    Year 9 Sports Day

    10:50 - 16:00

  • Wed 16 June

    Year 10 Sports Day

    10:50 - 16:00

    New Parents Induction Evening (Years 1 - 6) Online

    19:00 - 20:00

  • Thu 17 June

    13+ Induction Day

    Year 10 Textiles Exam (for those doing Art on Monday)

    Year 12 Sports Day

    10:50 - 16:00

  • Fri 18 June

    Year 3 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00

    Year 6 Sleepover Camp

    16:00 - 11:00

  • Sat 19 June

    Year 6 Sleepover Camp

    16:00 - 11:00

  • Mon 21 June

    Week 2

    Last week of After School Activity Clubs

    Sports Day Prep (am)

    09:30 - 11:30

    Year 12 Prize Giving

    14:15 - 16:00

  • Tue 22 June

    11+ Induction Day

    Induction Day

    Junior School 08:30 - 12:00

    PTA AGM

    Online 10:00 - 11:00

    Year 8 Prize Giving

    14:15 - 16:00

  • Wed 23 June

    Sports Day Pre-Prep

    09:30 - 11:30

    Year 5 & 6 Shakespeare Play Dress Rehearsal

    10:30 - 12:00

    Year 10 Prize Giving

    14:15 - 16:00

  • Thu 24 June

    16+ Induction Day

    Year 12 Geography fieldtrip

    Year 7 Prize Giving

    14:15 - 16:00

    Year 10 Drama Trip to see 'Women in black'

    14:30 - 17:30

    Year 7 Party

    16:30 - 18:30

    Year 5 & 6 Shakespeare Play Performance

    17:00 - 18:30

    Art Private View

    17:30 - 19:30

  • Fri 25 June

    Year 12 Geography fieldtrip

    Junior School Summer Fete - Children

    13:30 - 15:00

    Year 9 Prize Giving

    14:15 - 16:00

    Year 5 & 6 Shakespeare Play Performance

    19:00 - 20:30

  • Sat 26 June

    Year 11 Afternoon Event (TBC)

    13:00 - 18:00

  • Mon 28 June

    Week 1

    SS Charity non uniform day

    SS

  • Tue 29 June

    SS Saints Peter and Paul day Mass

    OLEM 11:00 - 12:00

    Year 5 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00

  • Wed 30 June

    Year 10 Silver DOE Assessed/back up dates for Silver Practice

    All day

    Year 12 Gold DOE Assessed

    All day

    Year 6 Leavers Assembly

    Junior School Garden 16:00 - 17:00